Currencies:
0
 
Home ::  Privacy Notice

Privacy Notice

The following is the site (www.flowerbazaar.co.nz) privacy rules.

respect your privacy
Pay tribute to our customers' right to privacy of their personal information is of paramount importance. We have policies and procedures to ensure that all personal information, regardless of how or where it was obtained, is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the correlation between the data protection principles.

This Privacy Policy sets out:
1. Information Things you should know for we may collect about you
2. managing our personal information policies.
3. In general, what kind of information we hold, for what purpose and how we collect, hold, use and dispose of this information

What personal information do we collect and store?
In order for us to provide services to you, we may ask for personal information such as your name, address, phone number or email address. Some examples where we may need this information to pre-ordering, home delivery, promotions, etc..

Privacy Act requires us to collect your personal information only if it is reasonable and practicable.

We take all possible measures to ensure
personal information is protected from unauthorized access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. We also take steps to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information when it is no longer needed. The types of measures we take vary depending on data type and how it is collected and stored.

In general, you do not have the obligation to provide the information requested of us. If you choose not to, however, the requested information, we may not be able to provide you with goods and services that depend on the collection of such data, especially if the collection of such data is the law.

Access to your personal data
We will provide you access to any personal data we hold (except in limited circumstances, recognize the privacy law). If you have to use your personal information, login to your account is registered. If you wish to update your information (eg. If you change your address), make changes in your "Account Information".

How we use your information
Personal information we ask for is usually used to provide goods or services to you. For example, we need a credit card payment card number. If possible, we try to ensure that the disclosure of the information to other organizations is a way that is not recognized as individuals.

We use the personal information that we collect to conduct business and provide you with the best possible products and services. To best serve you, we may share personal information of our company and the service providers that provide support services to us or that help us market our products and services to other members of the family.

Third party service providers who perform services on our behalf, is prohibited by contract from using the information in any other way than to help us provide you with the products and services available on our site.

We may also disclose your personal information in certain cases when we have reason to believe that it is necessary to identify you, contact you, or to take legal action to protect its rights or the rights of us or the other. We may also disclose your personal data when you request us to do so or if we believe it is required by law.

Solve your problem
If you have any questions, please feel free to Contact Us. We will process your request or complaint to respond as soon as possible.
Back